Global Truck & Bus Tires Market Professional Survey Report 2017

Published Date : 2017-06-13

Published By : Qy Research Groups

Category : Automotive

No. of Pages : 115

This report studies Truck & Bus Tires in Global market, especially in North America, China, Europe, Southeast Asia, Japan and India, with production, revenue, consumption, import and export in these regions, from 2012 to 2016, and forecast to 2022.

This report focuses on top manufacturers in global market, with production, price, revenue and market share for each manufacturer, covering
Bridgestone
Michelin
Goodyear
Continental
Pirelli
Hankook
Sumitomo
Yokohama
Maxxis
Zhongce
GITI Tire
Cooper Tire
Kumho Tire
Toyo Tire
Apollo Tyres
Triangle Group
Nexen Tire
Hengfeng Rubber
Nokian Tyres

By types, the market can be split into
Bias Tire
Radial Tire

By Application, the market can be split into
Truck Tire
Bus Tire

By Regions, this report covers (we can add the regions/countries as you want)
North America
China
Europe
Southeast Asia
Japan
India

If you have any special requirements, please let us know and we will offer you the report as you want.

Table of Contents

Global Truck & Bus Tires Market Professional Survey Report 2017
1 Industry Overview of Truck & Bus Tires
1.1 Definition and Specifications of Truck & Bus Tires
1.1.1 Definition of Truck & Bus Tires
1.1.2 Specifications of Truck & Bus Tires
1.2 Classification of Truck & Bus Tires
1.2.1 Bias Tire
1.2.2 Radial Tire
1.3 Applications of Truck & Bus Tires
1.3.1 Truck Tire
1.3.2 Bus Tire
1.3.3 Application 3
1.4 Market Segment by Regions
1.4.1 North America
1.4.2 China
1.4.3 Europe
1.4.4 Southeast Asia
1.4.5 Japan
1.4.6 India

2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires
2.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
2.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires
2.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires
2.4 Industry Chain Structure of Truck & Bus Tires

3 Technical Data and Manufacturing Plants Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires
3.1 Capacity and Commercial Production Date of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016
3.2 Manufacturing Plants Distribution of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016
3.3 R&D Status and Technology Source of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016
3.4 Raw Materials Sources Analysis of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016

4 Global Truck & Bus Tires Overall Market Overview
4.1 2012-2017E Overall Market Analysis
4.2 Capacity Analysis
4.2.1 2012-2017E Global Truck & Bus Tires Capacity and Growth Rate Analysis
4.2.2 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Capacity Analysis (Company Segment)
4.3 Sales Analysis
4.3.1 2012-2017E Global Truck & Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate Analysis
4.3.2 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Analysis (Company Segment)
4.4 Sales Price Analysis
4.4.1 2012-2017E Global Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price
4.4.2 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis (Company Segment)

5 Truck & Bus Tires Regional Market Analysis
5.1 North America Truck & Bus Tires Market Analysis
5.1.1 North America Truck & Bus Tires Market Overview
5.1.2 North America 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.1.3 North America 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis
5.1.4 North America 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Market Share Analysis
5.2 China Truck & Bus Tires Market Analysis
5.2.1 China Truck & Bus Tires Market Overview
5.2.2 China 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.2.3 China 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis
5.2.4 China 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Market Share Analysis
5.3 Europe Truck & Bus Tires Market Analysis
5.3.1 Europe Truck & Bus Tires Market Overview
5.3.2 Europe 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.3.3 Europe 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis
5.3.4 Europe 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Market Share Analysis
5.4 Southeast Asia Truck & Bus Tires Market Analysis
5.4.1 Southeast Asia Truck & Bus Tires Market Overview
5.4.2 Southeast Asia 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.4.3 Southeast Asia 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis
5.4.4 Southeast Asia 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Market Share Analysis
5.5 Japan Truck & Bus Tires Market Analysis
5.5.1 Japan Truck & Bus Tires Market Overview
5.5.2 Japan 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.5.3 Japan 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis
5.5.4 Japan 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Market Share Analysis
5.6 India Truck & Bus Tires Market Analysis
5.6.1 India Truck & Bus Tires Market Overview
5.6.2 India 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.6.3 India 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis
5.6.4 India 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Market Share Analysis

6 Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Segment Market Analysis (by Type)
6.1 Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales by Type
6.2 Different Types of Truck & Bus Tires Product Interview Price Analysis
6.3 Different Types of Truck & Bus Tires Product Driving Factors Analysis
6.3.1 Bias Tire of Truck & Bus Tires Growth Driving Factor Analysis
6.3.2 Radial Tire of Truck & Bus Tires Growth Driving Factor Analysis

7 Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Segment Market Analysis (by Application)
7.1 Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Consumption by Application
7.2 Different Application of Truck & Bus Tires Product Interview Price Analysis
7.3 Different Application of Truck & Bus Tires Product Driving Factors Analysis
7.3.1 Truck Tire of Truck & Bus Tires Growth Driving Factor Analysis
7.3.2 Bus Tire of Truck & Bus Tires Growth Driving Factor Analysis

8 Major Manufacturers Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires
8.1 Bridgestone
8.1.1 Company Profile
8.1.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.1.2.1 Product A
8.1.2.2 Product B
8.1.3 Bridgestone 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.1.4 Bridgestone 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.2 Michelin
8.2.1 Company Profile
8.2.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.2.2.1 Product A
8.2.2.2 Product B
8.2.3 Michelin 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.2.4 Michelin 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.3 Goodyear
8.3.1 Company Profile
8.3.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.3.2.1 Product A
8.3.2.2 Product B
8.3.3 Goodyear 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.3.4 Goodyear 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.4 Continental
8.4.1 Company Profile
8.4.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.4.2.1 Product A
8.4.2.2 Product B
8.4.3 Continental 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.4.4 Continental 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.5 Pirelli
8.5.1 Company Profile
8.5.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.5.2.1 Product A
8.5.2.2 Product B
8.5.3 Pirelli 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.5.4 Pirelli 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.6 Hankook
8.6.1 Company Profile
8.6.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.6.2.1 Product A
8.6.2.2 Product B
8.6.3 Hankook 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.6.4 Hankook 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.7 Sumitomo
8.7.1 Company Profile
8.7.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.7.2.1 Product A
8.7.2.2 Product B
8.7.3 Sumitomo 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.7.4 Sumitomo 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.8 Yokohama
8.8.1 Company Profile
8.8.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.8.2.1 Product A
8.8.2.2 Product B
8.8.3 Yokohama 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.8.4 Yokohama 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.9 Maxxis
8.9.1 Company Profile
8.9.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.9.2.1 Product A
8.9.2.2 Product B
8.9.3 Maxxis 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.9.4 Maxxis 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.10 Zhongce
8.10.1 Company Profile
8.10.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.10.2.1 Product A
8.10.2.2 Product B
8.10.3 Zhongce 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.10.4 Zhongce 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.11 GITI Tire
8.12 Cooper Tire
8.13 Kumho Tire
8.14 Toyo Tire
8.15 Apollo Tyres
8.16 Triangle Group
8.17 Nexen Tire
8.18 Hengfeng Rubber
8.19 Nokian Tyres

9 Development Trend of Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires Market
9.1 Global Truck & Bus Tires Market Trend Analysis
9.1.1 Global 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Volume and Value) Forecast
9.1.2 Global 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Forecast
9.2 Truck & Bus Tires Regional Market Trend
9.2.1 North America 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Forecast
9.2.2 China 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Forecast
9.2.3 Europe 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Forecast
9.2.4 Southeast Asia 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Forecast
9.2.5 Japan 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Forecast
9.2.6 India 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Forecast
9.3 Truck & Bus Tires Market Trend (Product Type)
9.4 Truck & Bus Tires Market Trend (Application)

10 Truck & Bus Tires Marketing Type Analysis
10.1 Truck & Bus Tires Regional Marketing Type Analysis
10.2 Truck & Bus Tires International Trade Type Analysis
10.3 Traders or Distributors with Contact Information of Truck & Bus Tires by Region
10.4 Truck & Bus Tires Supply Chain Analysis

11 Consumers Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires
11.1 Consumer 1 Analysis
11.2 Consumer 2 Analysis
11.3 Consumer 3 Analysis
11.4 Consumer 4 Analysis


12 Conclusion of the Global Truck & Bus Tires Market Professional Survey Report 2017
Methodology
Analyst Introduction
Data Source



List of Tables and Figures
Figure Picture of Truck & Bus Tires
Table Product Specifications of Truck & Bus Tires
Table Classification of Truck & Bus Tires
Figure Global Production Market Share of Truck & Bus Tires by Type in 2016
Figure Bias Tire Picture
Table Major Manufacturers of Bias Tire
Figure Radial Tire Picture
Table Major Manufacturers of Radial Tire
Table Applications of Truck & Bus Tires
Figure Global Consumption Volume Market Share of Truck & Bus Tires by Application in 2016
Figure Truck Tire Examples
Table Major Consumers in Truck Tire
Figure Bus Tire Examples
Table Major Consumers in Bus Tire
Figure Market Share of Truck & Bus Tires by Regions
Figure North America Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
Figure China Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
Figure Europe Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
Figure Southeast Asia Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
Figure Japan Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
Figure India Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
Table Truck & Bus Tires Raw Material and Suppliers
Table Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires in 2016
Figure Manufacturing Process Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires
Figure Industry Chain Structure of Truck & Bus Tires
Table Capacity and Commercial Production Date of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016
Table Manufacturing Plants Distribution of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016
Table R&D Status and Technology Source of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016
Table Raw Materials Sources Analysis of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016
Table Global Capacity, Sales , Price, Cost, Sales Revenue (M USD) and Gross Margin of Truck & Bus Tires 2012-2017
Figure Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Volume) and Growth Rate
Figure Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Value) and Growth Rate
Table 2012-2017E Global Truck & Bus Tires Capacity and Growth Rate
Table 2016 Global Truck & Bus Tires Capacity (K Units) List (Company Segment)
Table 2012-2017E Global Truck & Bus Tires Sales (K Units) and Growth Rate
Table 2016 Global Truck & Bus Tires Sales (K Units) List (Company Segment)
Table 2012-2017E Global Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)
Table 2016 Global Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit) List (Company Segment)
Figure North America Capacity Overview
Table North America Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires 2012-2017E
Figure North America 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)
Figure North America 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Market Share
Figure China Capacity Overview
Table China Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires 2012-2017E
Figure China 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)
Figure China 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Market Share
Figure Europe Capacity Overview
Table Europe Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires 2012-2017E
Figure Europe 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)
Figure Europe 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Market Share
Figure Southeast Asia Capacity Overview
Table Southeast Asia Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires 2012-2017E
Figure Southeast Asia 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)
Figure Southeast Asia 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Market Share
Figure Japan Capacity Overview
Table Japan Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires 2012-2017E
Figure Japan 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)
Figure Japan 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Market Share
Figure India Capacity Overview
Table India Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires 2012-2017E
Figure India 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)
Figure India 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Market Share
Table Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales (K Units) by Type
Table Different Types Truck & Bus Tires Product Interview Price
Table Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales (K Units) by Application
Table Different Application Truck & Bus Tires Product Interview Price
Table Bridgestone Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 Bridgestone Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Bridgestone Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
Table Michelin Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 Michelin Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Michelin Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
Table Goodyear Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2015 Goodyear Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Goodyear Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
Table Continental Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 Continental Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Continental Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
Table Pirelli Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 Pirelli Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Pirelli Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
Table Hankook Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 Hankook Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Hankook Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
Table Sumitomo Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 Sumitomo Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Sumitomo Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
Table Yokohama Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 Yokohama Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Yokohama Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
Table Maxxis Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 Maxxis Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Maxxis Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
Table Zhongce Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 Zhongce Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Zhongce Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
Table GITI Tire Information List
Table Cooper Tire Information List
Table Kumho Tire Information List
Table Toyo Tire Information List
Table Apollo Tyres Information List
Table Triangle Group Information List
Table Nexen Tire Information List
Table Hengfeng Rubber Information List
Table Nokian Tyres Information List
Figure Global 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
Figure Global 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) and Growth Rate Forecast
Figure Global 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit) Forecast
Figure North America 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
Figure China 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
Figure Europe 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
Figure Southeast Asia 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
Figure Japan 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
Figure India 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
Table Global Sales Volume (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires by Type 2017-2022
Table Global Consumption Volume (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires by Application 2017-2022
Table Traders or Distributors with Contact Information of Truck & Bus Tires by Region

Research Assistance Research Assistance

We will be happy to help you find what you need. Please write to us:

+1-888-236-2744

sales@qyresearchgroups.com